Take a look!
14. The Book Thief by Markus Zusak
https://www.goodreads.com/book/show/19063.The_Book_Thief?from_search=true
13. Under the Never Sky Trilogy by Veronica Rossi
https://www.goodreads.com/book/show/13068776-under-the-never-sky
12. Dark Places by Gillian Flynn *preferred to Gone girl*
11. The One & Only Ivan by Katherine Applegate
https://www.goodreads.com/book/show/11594337-the-one-and-only-ivan?from_search=true
10. Warm Bodies by Isaac Marion
9. The Duff by Kody Kepliner *To be a film Feb. 20th, 2015*
https://www.goodreads.com/book/show/6931356-the-duff?from_search=true
8. Eleanor & Park by Rainbow Rowell
7. Beautiful Oblivion by Jamie McGuire
6. Me & Earl & the Dying Girl by Jesse Andrews
5. Fortunately the Milk by Neil Gaiman
4. Saga Vol. 1-4 by Brian K. Vaughn & Fiona Staples
3.. Fangirl by Rainbow Rowell
2. Gris Grimly's Frankenstein
1. Ready, Player One by Ernest Cline
So, that's my list! I would highly recommend any & all of these books! Let me know what some of your favorites are!
Until next time bookaholics!
-T
No comments:
Post a Comment